"accordi verticali"

German translation: Vertikalvereinbarungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accordi verticali
German translation:Vertikalvereinbarungen
Entered by: swisstell

20:16 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Atto di citazione d'appello
Italian term or phrase: "accordi verticali"
tra virgolette anche in originale
... ha negato l'operatività dell'art xy ai cosidetti "accordi verticali"
m-svenja
Vertikalvereinbarungen
Explanation:
Zweiter Abschnitt Vertikalvereinbarungen(GWB)
Zweiter Abschnitt Vertikalvereinbarungen(GWB) ... Zweiter Abschnitt
Vertikalvereinbarungen. GWB § 14 Verbot von Vereinbarungen über Preisgestaltung oder ...
bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/ gwb/BJNR252110998BJNG001601308.html
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Vertikalvereinbarungen
swisstell
4 +1vertikale Vereinbarungen
Kim Metzger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vertikalvereinbarungen


Explanation:
Zweiter Abschnitt Vertikalvereinbarungen(GWB)
Zweiter Abschnitt Vertikalvereinbarungen(GWB) ... Zweiter Abschnitt
Vertikalvereinbarungen. GWB § 14 Verbot von Vereinbarungen über Preisgestaltung oder ...
bundesrecht.juris.de/bundesrecht/ gwb/BJNR252110998BJNG001601308.html

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
1 hr

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
1 hr

agree  Miriam Ludwig: sind beide richtig: Geschmacksache :-)
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vertikale Vereinbarungen


Explanation:
Esentare alcune categorie di accordi verticali che, in alcune condizioni, possono migliorare l'efficienza economica all'interno di una catena di produzione o di distribuzione.

Freistellung bestimmter Gruppen von vertikalen Vereinbarungen, die unter bestimmten Voraussetzungen die wirtschaftliche Effizienz innerhalb einer Produktions- oder Vertriebskette erhöhen können.

http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/de/lvb/l26060.htm


Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search