in via di mero subordine

German translation: nur ganz hilfsweise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in via di mero subordine
German translation:nur ganz hilfsweise
Entered by: Alessandra Castellucci

15:18 Dec 18, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: in via di mero subordine
...in via di mero subordine si osserva che, se xxx fosse stata contattata preventivamente avrebbe presentato serie e fondate contestazioni...

grazie!!
Alessandra Castellucci
Italy
nur ganz hilfsweise
Explanation:
oder auch nur hilfsweise

Frohes Schaffen - Sandra
Selected response from:

Sandra Pecoraro
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nur ganz hilfsweise
Sandra Pecoraro
4ganz nebenbei
smarinella


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nur ganz hilfsweise


Explanation:
oder auch nur hilfsweise

Frohes Schaffen - Sandra

Sandra Pecoraro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 386

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ganz nebenbei


Explanation:
in zweiter Linie geht vielleicht auch

è un po' bruttin per: in via secondaria, in via subordinata, in secondo luogo, en passant

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search