Tizio (hier)

German translation: Eine Person,..

21:53 Jan 29, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Italian term or phrase: Tizio (hier)
'Tizio, partecipante all'impresa familiare, ma privo della capacità di agire, può esprimere personalmente il voto in ordine alla gestione straordinaria dell'impresa?

(domanda di diritto civile)
Brialex
Italy
German translation:Eine Person,..
Explanation:
würde ich sagen
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Darf jemand, der ........, der aber.........,
smarinella
5Tizio, Caio und Sempronio
Sandra Pecoraro
4 +1Eine Person,..
Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Eine Person,..


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: oder irgendwer...
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Darf jemand, der ........, der aber.........,


Explanation:
nur eine Variante

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Pougin: Vorschlag: Darf ein Teilhaber des Familienbetriebes, obwohl er nicht über (juristische) Handlungsfähigkeit verfügt ......? Grüße
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  schmurr: ist die beste Antwort!
3 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Heide
17 hrs

3 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tizio, Caio und Sempronio


Explanation:
Sind typische Namen in Klausurfragen, man kann also Otto Maier oder Maria Muster einsetzen

Sandra Pecoraro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 386




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search