pagheranno direttamente al Fabbricante

German translation: die Zahlung erfolgt direkt an den Hersteller

19:15 Jun 7, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Italian term or phrase: pagheranno direttamente al Fabbricante
I clienti del Distributore pagheranno direttamente al Fabbricante dietro emissione fattura a fine mese, con termini di pagamento a 30 o 60 giorni.
Mi chiedevo se è meglio utilizzare la forma attiva o passiva. Grazie
Mariangela Moroni
German translation:die Zahlung erfolgt direkt an den Hersteller
Explanation:
s. reference entry
Selected response from:

belitrix
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4die Zahlung erfolgt direkt an den Hersteller
belitrix
4zahlen direkt an den Hersteller / würden direkt an den Hersteller zahlen
TransMEET
Summary of reference entries provided
die Zahlung erfolgt direkt an den Hersteller
belitrix

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zahlen direkt an den Hersteller / würden direkt an den Hersteller zahlen


Explanation:
Secondo me la forma attiva e piú apropriata.

TransMEET
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Zahlung erfolgt direkt an den Hersteller


Explanation:
s. reference entry

belitrix
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie




Reference comments


1 hr peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: die Zahlung erfolgt direkt an den Hersteller

Reference information:
Vorschlag

belitrix
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  langnet: //Mettilo come risposta
11 hrs
  -> Grazie e buona giornata!
agree  Nicole Büchel
11 hrs
  -> Grazie e buona giornata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search