soggetto pubblico

German translation: öffentlicher Träger

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soggetto pubblico
German translation:öffentlicher Träger
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

08:46 Jun 3, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Italian term or phrase: soggetto pubblico
L'XYZ soggetto pubblico titolare dell'iniziativa in questione...

manca qualche virgola?
cosa si intende?
sogetto pubblico - Öffentliche Verwaltung?
titolare... - Amtsinhaber der betreffenden Initiative?

Ma correttamente come si chiama?
Diana Mecarelli
öffentlicher Rechtsträger
Explanation:
Ich hoffe es passt in den Kontext!
Selected response from:

Condi_
Switzerland
Grading comment
Im Zusammenhang mit dem folgenden "titolare" habe ich es mit öffentlicher Träger übersetzt. Danke an alle.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4öffentlicher Rechtsträger
Condi_
3öffentliches Subjekt
Margherita Ferrero
3juristische Person
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
öffentlicher Rechtsträger


Explanation:
Ich hoffe es passt in den Kontext!

Example sentence(s):
  • www.media-line.it/getpdf_privacy.php
Condi_
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Im Zusammenhang mit dem folgenden "titolare" habe ich es mit öffentlicher Träger übersetzt. Danke an alle.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
juristische Person


Explanation:
kann das gemeint sein?

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
öffentliches Subjekt


Explanation:
ich versuche


    Reference: http://72.14.221.104/search?q=cache:TZ5Sq2gXnL0J:phase2.nadi...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search