pena la frammentazione

German translation: anderenfalls droht der Zerfall / die Zersplitterung / Auflösung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pena la frammentazione
German translation:anderenfalls droht der Zerfall / die Zersplitterung / Auflösung
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

15:45 Feb 4, 2015
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics / Sprachminderheiten
Italian term or phrase: pena la frammentazione
È il momento di prendere in mano il proprio destino, di studiare, discutere e infine decidere, senza dare eccessivo peso a particolarismi sempre possibili, pena la frammentazione e la dispersione di risorse e tempo prezioso.

Sinn ist klar: die Leute sollen zusammenarbeiten und nicht gegeneinander....

Danke für gute Vorschläge!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
anderenfalls droht der Zerfall / die Zersplitterung / Auflösung
Explanation:
sonst droht...
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4widrigenfalls
Anusca Mantovani
3anderenfalls droht der Zerfall / die Zersplitterung / Auflösung
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
anderenfalls droht der Zerfall / die Zersplitterung / Auflösung


Explanation:
sonst droht...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
widrigenfalls


Explanation:
sarebbe:
in caso contrario ...

slt
a

Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search