specchietto per le allodole

German translation: Lockvogel (der)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:specchietto per le allodole
German translation:Lockvogel (der)
Entered by: apta

08:08 Jul 30, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Italian term or phrase: specchietto per le allodole
esiste un corrispondente tedesco?
grazie!
Beatrice T
Italy
Lockvogel
Explanation:
der Lockvogel
Selected response from:

apta
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lockvogel
apta
4s.u.
Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
direi semplicemente "Köder"

u.a. Langenscheidt

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lockvogel


Explanation:
der Lockvogel

apta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
11 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Ulrike Bader: mehr als einverstanden
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  verbis
2 days 30 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Claudia Mattaliano
4 days
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search