Pilastro

German translation: Säule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pilastro
German translation:Säule
Entered by: Daniela Speranza

19:28 Apr 3, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Management
Italian term or phrase: Pilastro
III Pilastro (als Oberbegriff)

Totale settore 100'000
personalmete 50'000

Thema: Finanzwesen

Danke

Dani
Daniela Speranza
Säule
Explanation:
Die sogenannte 1./2./3. Säule kenne ich aus der Schweiz (Vorsorge). Vielleicht passt es für deinen Text???
Selected response from:

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke Helene.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Pilaster/(Stütz)pfeiler
------ (X)
4Säule
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pilaster/(Stütz)pfeiler


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
30 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Säule


Explanation:
Die sogenannte 1./2./3. Säule kenne ich aus der Schweiz (Vorsorge). Vielleicht passt es für deinen Text???

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Helene.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search