è tua con soli

German translation: gehört Dir für nur/bloß

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:è tua con soli
German translation:gehört Dir für nur/bloß
Entered by: siepina

14:20 Sep 16, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: è tua con soli
Fiat 600 è tua con soli.. alla settimana
siepina
gehört Dir für nur/bloß
Explanation:
und dann müsste ein Geldbetrag kommen - nehme ich an.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gehört Dir für nur/bloß
BrigitteHilgner
4Nur xxx Euro pro Woche und er (es) gehört dir!
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è tua con soli
gehört Dir für nur/bloß


Explanation:
und dann müsste ein Geldbetrag kommen - nehme ich an.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Gennet
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è tua con soli
Nur xxx Euro pro Woche und er (es) gehört dir!


Explanation:
er=der Wagen
es=das Auto

Würde den Satz umstellen!
Zuerst den Betrag.

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search