clienti storici

German translation: Stammkunden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:clienti storici
German translation:Stammkunden
Entered by: Serena Tutino

15:38 Jan 6, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research / Trattamento solidi
Italian term or phrase: clienti storici
XXX ha un livello di penetrazione medio/basso e tende a vendere solo a clienti storici.

Cosa si intende per "clienti storici"?
Forse abituali?
Come posso tradurlo?

Grazie
Serena Tutino
Italy
Stammkunden
Explanation:
Forse "Stammkunden"?
Selected response from:

lisa79
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Stammkunden
lisa79
4Key-account Kunden
Birgit Elisabeth Horn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Stammkunden


Explanation:
Forse "Stammkunden"?

lisa79
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CBoeck
15 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Regina Eichstaedter: si, è questo!
15 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: ok
3 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  erika rubinstein
6 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Key-account Kunden


Explanation:
Marketing-Fachbegriff für Großkunden, meiner Meinung nach eher storico entsprechend, abituali wären die Stammkunden

Sie heißen Schlüsselkunden („Key Accounts“ oder eingedeutscht „Key-Account-Kunden“), weil sie Schlüsselpositionen hinsichtlich ihrer Bedeutung für die ...
de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Key_Account - 12k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten


    de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Key_Account - 12k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search