caveau

German translation: Bettgestell

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:caveau
German translation:Bettgestell
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

06:06 May 4, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: caveau
Finitura piedini: wengé, ciliegio, noce chiaro, rovere
Per materasso diverso da MRDL2: vedi cap c) MATERASSI
Al momento dell'ordine specificare se testiera sinistra o testiera destra (nel disegno testiera sinistra)
Profondità utile del caveau: cm. 15
Pelle o simili forniti dal cliente: prezzo T/Cliente + 5%.
Uniche dimensioni disponibili.
ATTENZIONE: il caveau è fornito di serie con doghe fisse
Tessuti sconsigliati: Apone
Befanetta81
Italy
Bettgestell
Explanation:
auch "Bettrahmen"
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bettgestell
Margherita Ferrero
4Tresorraum
Sergio Paris


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tresorraum


Explanation:
Ich würde sagen, es handelt sich dabei um einen "Tresorraum". Siehe unten:

TresorraumEin Tresorraum, ist ein gegen Einbruch geschützter Raum. Verschiedene Sicherheitsstufen(Ausführungen); Massivbauweise aus vorgefertigten ...
www.elektronik-kompendium.de/sites/sic/0303096.htm - 8k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Frohes Schaffen !!! :-)

Sergio Paris
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christel Zipfel: im Bett?
1 hr
  -> Ja, du hast völlig Recht !!! Ich blamiere mich...was mich irregemacht hat, war das Wort "testiera", das ich falsch gelesen habe. Ich war total überzeugt, "tastiera" anstatt "testiera" gelesen zu haben; also eine Tastatur zur Öffnung des Tresorraums ! :-(

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bettgestell


Explanation:
auch "Bettrahmen"


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:BM7hwyTt9-MJ:notte.webm...
    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:q-vgInxPwncJ:www.bettko...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
26 mins
  -> danke Birgit Elisabeth. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search