di che sballare

German translation: Ein echter Hit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: di che sballare
German translation:Ein echter Hit
Entered by: italia

13:34 Jun 29, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Testo marketing di biglietti da visita straordinari
Italian term or phrase: di che sballare
Piuttosto, esso si presenta con il concetto innovativo di diversità, a partire dal formato ritagliato di 3 x 7 cm. *Di che sballare*. Tant’è che al momento in cui si apre la confezione, spesso si decide di ordinarne una seconda e tenere la prima per sé.
Si tratta della testo di marketing di una produttrice di biglietti da visita fuori dal comune.
Chi mi illumina in merito al significato???
GIA
italia
Germany
Ein echter Hit
Explanation:
colloquiale
Selected response from:

Katia DG
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Ein echter Hit
Katia DG
4Zum Ausflippen
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
3Der reinste Hingucker! Ein echter Hingucker!
Aniello Scognamiglio (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ein echter Hit


Explanation:
colloquiale

Katia DG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manfred Klotz: Bella questa!
10 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zum Ausflippen


Explanation:
Buon lavoro e buona domenica, ciao!

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Der reinste Hingucker! Ein echter Hingucker!


Explanation:
Wenn ich den Kontext betrachet...

Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search