accoglienza del pubblico

German translation: Publikumsakzeptanz /Aufnahme durch die Gäste/Besucher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accoglienza del pubblico
German translation:Publikumsakzeptanz /Aufnahme durch die Gäste/Besucher
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

23:03 Dec 29, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / marketing-website bar/locale
Italian term or phrase: accoglienza del pubblico
. Il ........ ha aperto in anteprima, per testare dal vivo l’accoglienza del pubblico , ed oggi è diventato un punto di riferimento mondano della zona, imponendosi come locale di tendenza per divertirsi, rilassarsi, stare insieme..
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Publikumsakzeptanz /Aufnahme durch die Gäste/Besucher
Explanation:
"Publikumsakzeptanz" ist ein gängiger Ausdruck in Marketing und Marktforschung.
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Publikumsakzeptanz /Aufnahme durch die Gäste/Besucher
BrigitteHilgner
4Kundeninteresse
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Publikumsakzeptanz /Aufnahme durch die Gäste/Besucher


Explanation:
"Publikumsakzeptanz" ist ein gängiger Ausdruck in Marketing und Marktforschung.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Giulia, und ein gutes neues Jahr 2011!

agree  Kristin Sobania: Dir auch viel Glück im Neuen Jahr :-)
5 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Kristin, und ein gutes neues Jahr 2011!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kundeninteresse


Explanation:
Nachfrage

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search