congruità

German translation: Höhe der Auszahlung/Liquidation/Schadensregulierung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:congruità
German translation:Höhe der Auszahlung/Liquidation/Schadensregulierung
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

09:05 Jan 30, 2017
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research / Meinungsbefragung über Versicherungen
Italian term or phrase: congruità
Quanto è importante ciascuna delle seguenti motivazioni nella sua decisione di cambiare compagnia?

Qualità e congruità della liquidazione del sinistro ricevuta

Wie lautet der Fachausdruck im Versicherungsbereich?

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Höhe der Auszahlung/Liquidation/Schadensregulierung
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Peter Eckschmidt MD
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Angemessenheit
erika rubinstein
4Höhe der Auszahlung/Liquidation/Schadensregulierung
Peter Eckschmidt MD


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
congruità della liquidazione
Höhe der Auszahlung/Liquidation/Schadensregulierung


Explanation:
...

Peter Eckschmidt MD
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
Notes to answerer
Asker: danke, also: Höhe der erhaltenen Schadensregulierung?


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Angemessenheit


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bruno: Seite 77 - https://books.google.it/books?id=_vYdBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA77&lpg=PA...
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search