scatoletta che muggisce

German translation: Kuh-Dose

15:15 Dec 15, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: scatoletta che muggisce
advertisment
paola
German translation:Kuh-Dose
Explanation:
http://www.scherz-artikel.de/query.php?cp_tpl=main&cp_dls=wb...

Kuh-Dose
Muht beim Umdrehen
Selected response from:

Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, your answer has been very helpful to me!
thank you again.
paola
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kuh-Dose
Stephanie Wloch
4eine muhende/brüllende Dose
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
4muhende Dose
Daniela Di Candia


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muhende Dose


Explanation:
Ciao daniela

Daniela Di Candia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eine muhende/brüllende Dose


Explanation:
Das wäre die wortwörtliche Übersetzung.
Vielleicht kannst du mehr damit anfangen als ich????
Ciao, Helene

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 662

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kuh-Dose


Explanation:
http://www.scherz-artikel.de/query.php?cp_tpl=main&cp_dls=wb...

Kuh-Dose
Muht beim Umdrehen



    Reference: http://www.scherz-artikel.de/query.php?cp_tpl=main&cp_dls=wb...
Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, your answer has been very helpful to me!
thank you again.
paola

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: wenn das gemeint ist.
2 hrs

agree  Miriam Ludwig
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search