pescante diritto

German translation: gerades Steigröhrchen

14:46 Mar 17, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Diagnostics
Italian term or phrase: pescante diritto
Hallo zusammen,

es geht um Sprühflaschen aus Kunststoff
"...erogatore dotato di ugello e pescante diritto"

Danke für eure Hilfe!
Patricia J. Neves
Germany
German translation:gerades Steigröhrchen
Explanation:
Um gleichmäßige Sprüheigenschaften zu erreichen muss die Düse solange gedreht werden, bis das Steigröhrchen in der Dose ins Material eintaucht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 min (2018-03-17 15:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cannuccia pescante
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
Ich danke Euch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gerades Steigröhrchen
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
4senkrechtem Schwimmer
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gerades Steigröhrchen


Explanation:
Um gleichmäßige Sprüheigenschaften zu erreichen muss die Düse solange gedreht werden, bis das Steigröhrchen in der Dose ins Material eintaucht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 min (2018-03-17 15:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cannuccia pescante

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ich danke Euch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: https://www.rotert.com/spritzflasche-500-ml-rot-pe-ld-mit-st...
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senkrechtem Schwimmer


Explanation:
verstehe ich etwas anders:

...erogatore dotato di ugello e pescante diritto
... Spender mit Düse und geradem/aufrecht stehendem Schwimmer

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search