Calettatore

German translation: Schrumpfscheibe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:calettatore
German translation:Schrumpfscheibe
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

14:13 Apr 18, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Calettatore
In einer Erstatzteilliste einer Granigliatrice
Easy Service
Schrumpfscheibe
Explanation:
Diese beiden Siti sind zweisprachig und übersetzen dies mit Schrumpfscheibe, da der Marolli zu CALETTARE ZUSAMMESCHRUMPFEN sagt, müsste es passen:


[PDF] GHIRRI MOTORIDUTTORI
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Albero lento cavo con calettatore. Hollow output shaft with shrink disc ... Calettatore sinistro. Shrink disc left. Schrumpfsheibe links. Calettatore ...
w3.ghirri.it/manuali/mo.pdf

[PDF] TF 63 TF 56
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Albero lento cavo con calettatore. Hollow output shaft with shrink disc ... Calettatore destro. Shrink disc right. Schrumpfscheibe rechts ...
www.tramec.it/PDF/talldim.pdf


Ciao, Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s.u.
langnet
4Schrumpfscheibe
Miriam Ludwig


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schrumpfscheibe


Explanation:
Diese beiden Siti sind zweisprachig und übersetzen dies mit Schrumpfscheibe, da der Marolli zu CALETTARE ZUSAMMESCHRUMPFEN sagt, müsste es passen:


[PDF] GHIRRI MOTORIDUTTORI
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Albero lento cavo con calettatore. Hollow output shaft with shrink disc ... Calettatore sinistro. Shrink disc left. Schrumpfsheibe links. Calettatore ...
w3.ghirri.it/manuali/mo.pdf

[PDF] TF 63 TF 56
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Albero lento cavo con calettatore. Hollow output shaft with shrink disc ... Calettatore destro. Shrink disc right. Schrumpfscheibe rechts ...
www.tramec.it/PDF/talldim.pdf


Ciao, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 330
Grading comment
Danke

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Ein "calettatore" kann vieles sein auf Deutsch, jenach dem, wie das "Ding" aussieht. Z.B.:

Spannsatz
Spannbuchse
Aufziehstück

Wellengelenk (als "unverbindlicher" Terminus)

Schrumpfscheibe könnte es auch sein, die wird auf It. aber auch spezifisch "anello calettatore" genannt.

langnet
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 199




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search