materiale particolato

German translation: Partikelmaterial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:materiale particolato
German translation:Partikelmaterial
Entered by: Gisella Germani Mazzi

13:44 Apr 19, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: materiale particolato
Tipo di materiale particolato - polveri di granigliatura (ossido metallico)
Easy Service
Patrikelmaterial
Explanation:
V.s.
Selected response from:

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Partikel
Jeanette Mohr
3Patrikelmaterial
Gisella Germani Mazzi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Patrikelmaterial


Explanation:
V.s.


    www.parsum.de/page/deutsch/ produktnews/03_2001_zubehoer_ipp50s.htm
Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Partikel


Explanation:
Aus der unten aufgeführten Internetquelle:
Proben, die sichtbare Partikel enthalten, sollten vor dem Test durch ...
Campioni contenenti materiale particolato visibile devono essere ...
Hoffe, das hilft. Jeanette Mohr


    www.corgenixonline.com/package_inst.pdf/ 13023901%2023%20acl%20IgG%20IgM.pdf
Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
14 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search