dissolutore

German translation: Dissolver

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dissolutore
German translation:Dissolver
Entered by: italia

18:54 Apr 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / impianti industriali
Italian term or phrase: dissolutore
Sempre una voce in un elenco.
Grazie!!!
italia
Germany
Dissolver
Explanation:
è un termine inglese che viene comunque usato anche in tedesco. Prova a vedere i due siti, secondo me sono molto simili. Ho cercato un pò in google e con la voce "dissolver" siti in tedesco si trovano alcuni siti. Non so di che tipo di impianto industriale si tratta, ma spero che vada bene...

Saluti

Katinka
Selected response from:

Katinka Simon
Grading comment
Danke. Werde Dissolver verwenden!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lösungsmittel
Miriam Ludwig
3Dissolver
Katinka Simon


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dissolver


Explanation:
è un termine inglese che viene comunque usato anche in tedesco. Prova a vedere i due siti, secondo me sono molto simili. Ho cercato un pò in google e con la voce "dissolver" siti in tedesco si trovano alcuni siti. Non so di che tipo di impianto industriale si tratta, ma spero che vada bene...

Saluti

Katinka


    Reference: http://www.gulot.it/foto/1546Fdis.jpg
    Reference: http://www.niemann.de/dissolver_aufbau.php
Katinka Simon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke. Werde Dissolver verwenden!!!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lösungsmittel


Explanation:
Dissolver ist sicher auch richtig, wie du weißt bin ich aber gerne für die deutsche Lösung, wenn es eine gibt:

Englisch Wörterbuch Englisch Deutsch Wörterbuch
... dissolved firm=erloschene Firma; dissolver=Lösungsmittel; dissolvers=Lösungsmittel; dissolves=löst auf=zerläßt=loest auf=zerlässt ...
branchenportal-deutschland.aus-stade.de/ed8.htm - 97k

Mal abgesehen von diesem Sito, habe ich das auch in einem meiner persönlichen (vom Kunden gelieferten) Glossare so stehen.

La scelta a te :-).

Bacioni, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 330

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katinka Simon: Kann sein, aber wenn es das Gerät ist, was man auf der von mir angegebenen Seite sieht, ist es sicher kein Lösungsmittel... Gruß Katinka
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search