scattare (hier)

German translation: auslösen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scattare
German translation:auslösen
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

16:17 Apr 24, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: scattare (hier)
Es geht um die elektrischen Anschlüsse an einer Maschine:

Prima di collegare utensili è obbligatorio effettuare il controllo del corretto funzionamento del differenziale. Il controllo si effettua tramite il tasto T di prova. Il differenziale ***deve scattare***.

Wie würdet ihr hier "scattare" übersetzen?

Schönen Sonntagabend noch und für alle "Italiener/innen" geruhsamen Feiertag.
Ulrike Bader
auslösen
Explanation:
Der FI-Schutzschalter muss auslösem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-24 16:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier kommt auch noch eine Referenz, die zufällig ganz genau passt:
... Die Prüfung des FI-Schutzschalters erfolgt durch Betätigen der Prüftaste: der Schalter muss auslösen. Bei Betätigung der Prüftaste wird nämlich im ...
pages.unibas.ch/phys-ap/vers76/anl76.htm - 46k
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Genau das war's.
Danke auch den anderen.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2auslösen
Christel Zipfel
4anspringen
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4schalten
Marina Murrau


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schalten


Explanation:
muß schalten

Marina Murrau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auslösen


Explanation:
Der FI-Schutzschalter muss auslösem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-24 16:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hier kommt auch noch eine Referenz, die zufällig ganz genau passt:
... Die Prüfung des FI-Schutzschalters erfolgt durch Betätigen der Prüftaste: der Schalter muss auslösen. Bei Betätigung der Prüftaste wird nämlich im ...
pages.unibas.ch/phys-ap/vers76/anl76.htm - 46k

Christel Zipfel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Genau das war's.
Danke auch den anderen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irmgard Barbieri
52 mins

agree  Miriam Ludwig
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anspringen


Explanation:
vedi sopra

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search