blocco a farfalla

German translation: Drosselsperre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:blocco a farfalla
German translation:Drosselsperre
Entered by: italien

10:30 Jul 31, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Landwirtschaftsmaschinen/Kreiseleggen
Italian term or phrase: blocco a farfalla
Es geht um Kreiseleggen. Mit einem neuartigen System können die Zinken blockiert werden. Leider habe ich keine Zeichnung. Kann sich jemand darunter etwas vorstellen?

Un geniale blocco a farfalla assicura e impedisce l’uscita dei denti.

Vielen Dank
Gabriele
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Drosselsperre
Explanation:
Nur als Anregung. Könnte es eine Drosselsperre sein? Leider nur 3 Links!
Selected response from:

italien
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Drosselblock
Maren Paetzo (X)
2Drosselsperre
italien


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Drosselblock


Explanation:
der Zusammenhang sagt mir erstmal nix.. aber vielleicht passt es.. ..
siehe auch http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1801220

..man findet auch viele technische Dokumente in google

Maren Paetzo (X)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 70

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Drosselsperre


Explanation:
Nur als Anregung. Könnte es eine Drosselsperre sein? Leider nur 3 Links!

italien
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search