Avvitature con controllo di coppia

German translation: Verschraubungen mit Drehmomentüberwachung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Avvitature con controllo di coppia
German translation:Verschraubungen mit Drehmomentüberwachung
Entered by: Federica M.

12:19 May 31, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Avvitature con controllo di coppia
"Avvitature con controllo di coppia"
si riferisce alle capacità svolte da macchine rivettatrice automatiche.
Federica M.
Italy
Verschraubungen mit Drehmomentüberwachung
Explanation:
through the English screwing for avvitatura in the Marolli dictionnary, here is a proposal
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN
Grading comment
Grazie! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Verschraubungen mit Drehmomentüberwachung
Raoul COLIN
2Schraubung mit Klemmschutz
Max Hellwig


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verschraubungen mit Drehmomentüberwachung


Explanation:
through the English screwing for avvitatura in the Marolli dictionnary, here is a proposal

Raoul COLIN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Grazie! Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: avvitature = Verschraubung laut Marolli.
20 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Schraubung mit Klemmschutz


Explanation:
Avvitare sarebbe (an)schrauben
Coppia ho visto usato per dire momento / coppia di serraggio -> Drehmoment, Anzugsmoment
Allora potrebbe essere un meccanismo che impede che la vite sarebbe avvitato troppo forte. Di nuovo, più contesto sarebbe buono per capire cos'è...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-31 14:14:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Visto la tua spiegazione non ha senso Klemmschutz. Ha più senso quello che ha scritto rcolin, si controlla la coppia per non danneggiare la plastica

Max Hellwig
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Notes to answerer
Asker: come contesto posso scrivere questo. E' la frase completa in cui è inserita la parola: • Avvitature con controllo di coppia e giri elettronicamente per garantire precisione anche su parti in plastica.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search