occhiellatrice

German translation: Öseneinsetzmaschine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:occhiellatrice
German translation:Öseneinsetzmaschine
Entered by: Federica M.

12:20 Jun 1, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: occhiellatrice
"occhiellatrice automatica pneumatica con caricatore adatto a molteplici lavorazioni,..."

Si tratta di un testo di un'azienda di meccanica che ha diversi macchinari, come rivettatrici, ribattitrici, occhiellatrici, per diversi usi.

Grazie!!
Federica M.
Italy
Öseneinsetzmaschine
Explanation:
vedi il Garzanti Tecnico IT-DE
Selected response from:

Christiane Berthold
France
Grading comment
Grazie! Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ösenpresse
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3Ösenzange
Regina Eichstaedter
3Öseneinsetzmaschine
Christiane Berthold


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Öseneinsetzmaschine


Explanation:
vedi il Garzanti Tecnico IT-DE

Christiane Berthold
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Grazie! Vielen Dank!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ösenzange


Explanation:
eventuell auch Lochzange


    Reference: http://www.westfalia.de/shops/werkzeug/handwerkzeuge/zangen_...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ösenpresse


Explanation:
# pneumatische Ösenpresse
Beschreibung: Automatische Ösenpresse mit manueller Zuführung der 12 mm Kunststoff-Ösen. Dieses Modell wird als Tischgerät geliefert. Die Ösenpresse wird durch ein Fußpedal (gehört zum Lieferumfang) ausgelöst.
Druckluft: 6 bar Druckluft ist erforderlich
Optionen: Ein Rolltisch (Art.Nr.: 22180) ist optional erhältlich.
http://www.digitaldruckpartner.de/hardware/oesenpressen

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search