PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

tavola rotante

German translation: Drehtisch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tavola rotante
German translation:Drehtisch
Entered by: Federica M.

12:17 Jun 2, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tavola rotante
La parola è inserita in questa frase:

"Spinatrice con tavola rotante dei gruppi ruote con inserimento in automatico di starlok e spina (scarico automatico con pik and place)".


potete aiutarmi? grazie!!
Federica M.
Italy
Drehtisch
Explanation:
http://dict.leo.org/dict/addInfo.php?uid=12885018898&lp=itde...
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie! Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Drehtisch
BrigitteHilgner
4Rundschaltisch
Regina Eichstaedter
3Drehscheibe
Max Hellwig


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Drehtisch


Explanation:
http://dict.leo.org/dict/addInfo.php?uid=12885018898&lp=itde...

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie! Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bluenoric
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, bluenoric. Frohes Schaffen!

agree  Eva-Maria P: Sì, esiste su tante macchine, permette di girare il pezzo in lavorazione
3 days 5 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Eva-Maria, und eine schöne Woche!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rundschaltisch


Explanation:
Animation Rundschalttische DHTG

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-06-02 19:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Der Rundschalttisch transportiert in der Rundtaktmaschine die Werkstücke von Bearbeitungsstation zu Bearbeitungsstation.


    Reference: http://www.festo.com/net/de-at_at/SupportPortal/default.aspx...
    Reference: http://www.festo.com/net/de-at_at/SupportPortal/default.aspx...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Drehscheibe


Explanation:
Se si tratta di macchine utensili... Scheibe ha piu senso di Tisch, visto che fa parte di qc., cioè la spinatrice.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/itde/index_de.html#/search=tavola%20rota...
Max Hellwig
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search