mezzo di pubblicità

German translation: öffentliches Medium

17:04 Mar 7, 2011
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Media / Multimedia
Italian term or phrase: mezzo di pubblicità
... risarcimento del danno derivante dalla circolazione di veicoli e natanti, da responsabilità medica e da diffamazione con il mezzo della stampa o *con altro mezzo di pubblicità*

ich glaube, es handelt sich hier nicht um Werbung sondern um etwas, das mit der "Offentlichkeit" zu tun hat, oder?

Kann jemand mir helfen?

Vielen Dank!
progress
German translation:öffentliches Medium
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2011-03-07 17:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informationsmedium
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1öffentliches Medium
erika rubinstein
3Veröffentlichung(en)
Katia DG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
öffentliches Medium


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 Min. (2011-03-07 17:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Informationsmedium

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie comunque a tutte.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  belitrix: ich würde "Medium" aber in jedem Falle im Plural benutzen - "oder durch andere öffentliche Medien". Wobei es hierfür sicherlich noch eine bessere Variante gibt, die mir im Augenblick leider nicht einfällt.
3 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Veröffentlichung(en)


Explanation:
esprime bene il concetto, secondo me

Katia DG
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search