restenosi

German translation: Restenose

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:restenosi
German translation:Restenose
Entered by: Kristin Sobania

07:54 Aug 2, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Italian term or phrase: restenosi
Halli, hallo, buongiorno,

Kann mir jemand bei der Übersetzung von *restenosi* helfen?

Kontext: Uno dei problemi degli interventi realizzati con BMS è la restenosi.
- restenosi angiografica a 6 mesi
- restenosi binaria

Vielleicht z.B. *angiografische Restenosis*?

Freue mich auf Eure Hilfe,
Kristin
Kristin Sobania
Germany
Restenose
Explanation:
http://www.uni-essen.de/cardio/vortraege/esc/restenosebrachy...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
Hi Ulrike!
Mille grazie :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5angiografische Restenose nach 6 Monaten, binäre Restenose
Almuth Zanini (X)
4Restenose
Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Restenose


Explanation:
http://www.uni-essen.de/cardio/vortraege/esc/restenosebrachy...

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Hi Ulrike!
Mille grazie :-))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
angiografische Restenose nach 6 Monaten, binäre Restenose


Explanation:
man spricht, wie Ulrike bereits richtig bemerkte, von Restenose, d.h. fddass sich (trotz Stent) nach einer gewissen Zeit erneut eine Stenose bildet, diese wird je nachdem als binär oder angiografisch bezeichnet. In Googl findest du unter bin♪2rer und angiografischer Restenose jede Menge Material


Almuth Zanini (X)
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search