spontanea o inducibile

German translation: spontane oder induzierbare Myokardischämie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:spontanea o inducibile
German translation:spontane oder induzierbare Myokardischämie
Entered by: Kristin Sobania

19:18 Aug 2, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
Italian term or phrase: spontanea o inducibile
Und noch eine ....
Gleicher Satz, der mir zu schaffen macht.
Kontext: Gli stent coronarici a rilascio di farmaco sono utilizzato per il trattamento percutaneo di pazienti con lesioni delle arterie coronarie native o di graft arteriosi o safeni, con segni e/o sintomi di ischemia miocardica *spontanea o inducibile*.

Spricht man in diesem Zusammenhang von *spontaner oder induktiver* Ischämie des Herzmuskels?

Nochmals allerherzlichsten Dank im Voraus für Eure Hilfe!
Kristin
Kristin Sobania
Germany
spontane oder induzierbare Myokardischämie
Explanation:
Unter Myokardischämie findest du einiges im Web
Selected response from:

Almuth Zanini (X)
Grading comment
Hi !
Mille grazie !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spontane oder induzierbare Myokardischämie
Almuth Zanini (X)
4 -1spontane oder induzierte Myokardischämie
Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
spontane oder induzierte Myokardischämie


Explanation:
u.a. Langenscheidt u. hier:
http://kvus.dgk.org/stellungnahme.html


Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Almuth Zanini (X): inducibile = induzierbar
5 mins
  -> ok, hast ja Recht. War die Eile.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spontane oder induzierbare Myokardischämie


Explanation:
Unter Myokardischämie findest du einiges im Web

Almuth Zanini (X)
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Hi !
Mille grazie !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search