QS

German translation: QS-Komplexe in den anterioren Ableitungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:QS
German translation:QS-Komplexe in den anterioren Ableitungen
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

13:41 Oct 12, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Entlassungsbericht nach I
Italian term or phrase: QS
ECG alla dimissione: bradicardia sinusale 56 bpm, onda T negativa anterolaterale, QS anteriore


????
Danke!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
QS-Komplexe in den anterioren Ableitungen
Explanation:
d.h., die R-Zacke, die normalerweise zwischen der Q- und der S-Zacke im EKG sichtbar ist, ist verschwunden (sog. R-Verlust nach Myokardinfarkt)

[Bezogen auf deine parallelen Fragen: die Kurzform "QS-Komplexe anterior" ist wiederum möglich, aber nicht sehr üblich.]
Selected response from:

Anne Schulz
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1oberer Quadrant
Miriam Ludwig
3QS-Komplexe in den anterioren Ableitungen
Anne Schulz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
oberer Quadrant


Explanation:
quadrante superiore

Ciao

Miriam

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Konrad Schultz: leider gar nicht, http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/QRS-Komplex
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
QS anteriore
QS-Komplexe in den anterioren Ableitungen


Explanation:
d.h., die R-Zacke, die normalerweise zwischen der Q- und der S-Zacke im EKG sichtbar ist, ist verschwunden (sog. R-Verlust nach Myokardinfarkt)

[Bezogen auf deine parallelen Fragen: die Kurzform "QS-Komplexe anterior" ist wiederum möglich, aber nicht sehr üblich.]

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search