mascherine

German translation: Schiene oppure (Silikon)Schlüssel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:mascherina
German translation:Schiene oppure (Silikon)Schlüssel
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

16:47 Mar 15, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Implantate
Italian term or phrase: mascherine
1.
Le informazioni necessarie alla realizzazione di tali travate vengono fornite attraverso due modelli delle strutture in resina, realizzate con il controllo delle mascherine della ceratura diagnostica.

2.
Si monta il tutto in articolatore e con le mascherine del provvisorio si realizzano le strutture in cera per le fusioni in titanio dell’elemento e del ponte.
Diana Mecarelli
Schiene
Explanation:
In der Zahnmedizin spricht man normalerweise von Schienen, die zur Anfertigung von Brücken, Zahnschienen usw. verwendet werden.
Selected response from:

italien
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Schiene
italien
3Vorlage
Lisa PH


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorlage


Explanation:
Vorlage des Provisoriums damit die Nachbildung genau hergestellt werden kann.
ev. auch Abdruck

Lisa PH
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schiene


Explanation:
In der Zahnmedizin spricht man normalerweise von Schienen, die zur Anfertigung von Brücken, Zahnschienen usw. verwendet werden.


    media.ivoclarvivadent.com/pdf/ binarydata_de/info/30_gebrauchsinfo.pdf
italien
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search