adesivo e aderendo

German translation: Adhäsiv und Adhärens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:adesivo e aderendo
German translation:Adhäsiv und Adhärens
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

20:02 May 7, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: adesivo e aderendo
Haftvermittler und ...?

L’adesione è un concetto fisico che prevede l’interazione tra due sostanze, l’adesivo e l’aderendo,
Diana Mecarelli
Adhärens und Adhärend
Explanation:
ciao Diana, si trovano così in una tesi di laurea in interet, ed essendo i termini latini, se appena appena esistono così in tedesco io li lascerei entrambi così... poi vedi tu! Ciao! Ale
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti ;-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Adhärens
Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
4Haftstoff und haftendes Objekt
Regina Eichstaedter
3Adhärens und Adhärend
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adhärens


Explanation:
Müßte es jedenfalls sein.

Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Adhärens und Adhärend


Explanation:
ciao Diana, si trovano così in una tesi di laurea in interet, ed essendo i termini latini, se appena appena esistono così in tedesco io li lascerei entrambi così... poi vedi tu! Ciao! Ale

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti ;-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haftstoff und haftendes Objekt


Explanation:
Für adesione mußt Du ja wahrscheinlich schon Adhäsion (oder Haftvermögen?) nehmen...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search