problemi occlusali

German translation: Okklusionsprobleme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:problemi occlusali
German translation:Okklusionsprobleme
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

14:30 Aug 23, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Kieferorthopädie
Italian term or phrase: problemi occlusali
... cross-bite di III+III, OJ negativo.

Vielen Dank!
Manuela Boccignone
Germany
Okklusionsprobleme
Explanation:
im allgemeinen,z.B. auch beim Schnarchen
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Okklusionsprobleme
Margherita Ferrero
4Okklusionsstörungen
Susanne Rindlisbacher


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Okklusionsstörungen


Explanation:
Da der Kreuzbiss als Begleitsymptom vieler Okklusionsstörungen auftreten kann,. zeigen sich vielfältige klinische Erscheinungsbilder. ...
sundoc.bibliothek.uni-halle.de/diss-online/00/00H225/t11.pdf

Susanne Rindlisbacher
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Okklusionsprobleme


Explanation:
im allgemeinen,z.B. auch beim Schnarchen


    Reference: http://www.phonak.com/de/com_028-0014-xx_perseo_practical_fi...
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search