dimensione vestibolo-palatale

German translation: vestibuläre / palatale Entfernung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dimensione vestibolo-palatale
German translation:vestibuläre / palatale Entfernung
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

11:33 Feb 25, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: dimensione vestibolo-palatale
Aus Bedienungsanleitung für Geräte (Fräser etc.) zur Kieferhöhlenboden-Augmentation/Sinuslift:

Usare i perni per controllare
attraverso l'esame radiografico periapicale e/o visivo,
la corretta angolazione e la profondità raggiunta.
L'impugnatura di Ø 4.0mm permette di valutare la
DIMENSIONE VESTIBOLO-PALATALE utile al posizionamento
dell'impianto più appropriato (vedere Sequenza chirurgica
a pag. 2).
Ellen26
vestibuläre / palatale Entfernung
Explanation:
oder Ausmass
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vestibuläre / palatale Entfernung
Margherita Ferrero
2Dimension/Ausmaß der Gaumenhöhle
Joan Hass


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dimension/Ausmaß der Gaumenhöhle


Explanation:
Palatum ist der Gaumen und steht in Zusammenhang mit den Kieferhöhlen, aber sicher bin ich nicht. Kann ich mir aber gut als wichtig für die Positionierung eines Implantats vorstellen.

Joan Hass
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vestibuläre / palatale Entfernung


Explanation:
oder Ausmass


    Reference: http://www.maillefer-surgical.com/download/dfu_wamkey.pdf
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search