elementi in lega

German translation: Elemente aus Metalllegierung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:elementi in lega
German translation:Elemente aus Metalllegierung
Entered by: Marion75 (X)

12:09 Jul 9, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / protesi
Italian term or phrase: elementi in lega
1 corona circolare di 13 elementi in lega
Marion75 (X)
Elemente aus Metalllegierung
Explanation:
http://www.ams.or.at/bis/editrecord.php?form=online_bis_qual...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Bader
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Elemente aus Metalllegierung
Ulrike Bader
3Legierungselemente
Katia Iacono


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Legierungselemente


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Legierung

se il contesto è questo

Katia Iacono
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Elemente aus Metalllegierung


Explanation:
http://www.ams.or.at/bis/editrecord.php?form=online_bis_qual...

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robin25
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search