tecnica della muffola

German translation: Küvettentechnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tecnica della muffola
German translation:Küvettentechnik
Entered by: Nerino

08:05 Sep 17, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: tecnica della muffola
si parla di gessi ed il loro campo d'impiego

grazie!
renzennelke
Italy
Küvettentechnik
Explanation:
So wird es in dieser mehrsprachigen Veröffentlichung bezeichnet .

http://www.degudent.de/Kommunikation_und_Service/Download/Ve...

http://www.mk-technology.com/kuevettentechnik.html

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=Küvettentechnik&meta=
Selected response from:

Nerino
Grading comment
Genau! Ich hab nur gewußt, dass sie NICHT Muffeltechnik heißt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Küvettentechnik
Nerino
5Muffeltechnik
sandrayvonne


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Muffeltechnik


Explanation:
...

sandrayvonne
Germany
Native speaker of: German

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Küvettentechnik


Explanation:
So wird es in dieser mehrsprachigen Veröffentlichung bezeichnet .

http://www.degudent.de/Kommunikation_und_Service/Download/Ve...

http://www.mk-technology.com/kuevettentechnik.html

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=Küvettentechnik&meta=

Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Genau! Ich hab nur gewußt, dass sie NICHT Muffeltechnik heißt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: ebenfalls überzeugend
9 hrs
  -> Danke

agree  robin25
4 days
  -> Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search