riunito odontoiatrico OMS

German translation: Dentaleinheit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riunito odontoiatrico
German translation:Dentaleinheit
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

08:16 Apr 20, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: riunito odontoiatrico OMS
Ein Zahnarzt verkauft seine Einrichtung.

Dies steht in der Beschreibung:
"Riunito odontoiatrico OMS completo di poltrona, strumenti rotanti con relativi manopoli, siringa aria-acqua...."

eben was ein Zahnarzt für seine Behandlung so braucht.

Vielen Dank im voraus!
Christel Zipfel
Dentaleinheit
Explanation:
dafür findest du über 500 Hits.
Habe jahrelang im Dentalsektor gearbeitet.

Grüße

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-04-20 08:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


hier noch ein Link zu OMS, ganz wie Helene es schon geschrieben hat.
www.dirittiumani.donne.aidos.it/.../g_indice_per_temi/ violenza_contro_le_donne/f2_impegno_oms_violenza.html
Selected response from:

italien
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Dentaleinheit
italien
5zahnärtzlicher Behandlunsstuhl
Anusca Mantovani
3 +2zahnmedizinische Behandlungseinrichtung WHO-geprüft
Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zahnmedizinische Behandlungseinrichtung WHO-geprüft


Explanation:
oder ... entsprechend den Richtlinien der Weltgesundheitsorganisation
(WHO)
OMS=Organizzazione Mondiale Della Salute???
Tschüs, Helene

Tell IT Translations Helene Salzmann
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: ganz recht, OMS=WGO=WHO
10 mins
  -> Morchen!

agree  Sabine Stemp-Cocinelli
2 hrs
  -> Danke!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dentaleinheit


Explanation:
dafür findest du über 500 Hits.
Habe jahrelang im Dentalsektor gearbeitet.

Grüße

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2004-04-20 08:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


hier noch ein Link zu OMS, ganz wie Helene es schon geschrieben hat.
www.dirittiumani.donne.aidos.it/.../g_indice_per_temi/ violenza_contro_le_donne/f2_impegno_oms_violenza.html


    Reference: http://www.dental-service.at/dentalsensation_isotron.htm
italien
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: Dentaleinheit ist der Fachterminus
33 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zahnärtzlicher Behandlunsstuhl


Explanation:
vedi il glossario in calce, inoltre ti posso assicurare che
il riunito è la poltrona + tutto quello che vi è collegato
e che viene a formare un tutt'uno

NB: non manopoli bensì manipoli = Handstück

slt
anusca

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2004-04-20 09:13:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

guardando bene le altre risposte...è possibile che siano 3 sinonimi

slt
anusca


    Reference: http://www.vjo.it/043/german.htm
Anusca Mantovani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search