assistenza limitata con un operatore

German translation: eingeschränkte Pflege durch eine Fachkraft...

14:48 Dec 21, 2010
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: assistenza limitata con un operatore
Pflegesituation:

cura del corpo: autonoma mani/viso/tronco - assistenza limitata con un operatore per il resto.

Danke!
Mimmy
German translation:eingeschränkte Pflege durch eine Fachkraft...
Explanation:
,,,für die übrigen Verrichtungen
Selected response from:

Maria Marangio
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eingeschränkte Pflege durch eine Fachkraft...
Maria Marangio
3beschränkte Betreuung mit einer Fachkraft, ...
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beschränkte Betreuung mit einer Fachkraft, ...


Explanation:
... die für die übrigen Hilfeleistungen zuständig ist

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 201

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eingeschränkte Pflege durch eine Fachkraft...


Explanation:
,,,für die übrigen Verrichtungen

Maria Marangio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search