alterazioni

German translation: Alteration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alterazione
German translation:Alteration
Entered by: Jessica Link

10:00 Feb 17, 2014
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Arztbericht
Italian term or phrase: alterazioni
allorquando l ostetrica di turno decideva di riferire al medico di turno le gravi alterazioni evidenti del tracciato cardiografico.
Was ist mit "alterazioni" gemeint?

Danke
Birte
Alteration
Explanation:
In der Medizin spricht man aber auch von Alteration, d.h. eine Verschlechterung des Symptombildes.
Selected response from:

Jessica Link
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Alteration
Jessica Link
3 +1Veränderungen
Anne Schulz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Veränderungen


Explanation:
(im Sinne von "Abweichungen von der Norm")

Das kann man 1:1 auf Deutsch auch so sagen.

Anne Schulz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Kvarnhult
23 hrs
  -> Tack så mycket :-)

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alteration


Explanation:
In der Medizin spricht man aber auch von Alteration, d.h. eine Verschlechterung des Symptombildes.


    Reference: http://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Alteration
Jessica Link
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search