ad aggetto endoluminale

German translation: endoluminale Projektion

11:57 Apr 20, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CT-Befund
Italian term or phrase: ad aggetto endoluminale
Vescica normodistesa a pareti regolari esente da significativa patologia *ad aggetto endoluminale*.

Vielen Dank!
Christel Zipfel
German translation:endoluminale Projektion
Explanation:
Normalwandige Blase mit regelmäßigen Gefäßwänden ohne signifikante Pathologie * einer endoluminalen Projektion *.
Selected response from:

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich habe "Protrusion" verwendet. Danke auch an Regina.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3endoluminale Projektion
Franco Di Domenico Gomez
3in Form eines endoluminalen Vordringens
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Form eines endoluminalen Vordringens


Explanation:
ohne bedeutsame krankhafte Veränderung in Form eines Vordringens (der Prostata) in die Harnblase

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 193

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endoluminale Projektion


Explanation:
Normalwandige Blase mit regelmäßigen Gefäßwänden ohne signifikante Pathologie * einer endoluminalen Projektion *.

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Ich habe "Protrusion" verwendet. Danke auch an Regina.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search