vn app

German translation: offenbar kein vaskulärer oder neurologischer Ausfall

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vn app
German translation:offenbar kein vaskulärer oder neurologischer Ausfall
Entered by: Uli Cisar

10:01 Aug 6, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Orthopädie
Italian term or phrase: vn app
Ich übersetze einen Arztbericht zu einer Schulterverletzung, in dem die o.g. Abkürzung vorkommt. Der weitere Kontext:

Spalla dx dolente, impotenza funzionale antalgica, non deficit "vn app"

Wer weiß, was dies bedeutet?
Uli Cisar
Germany
offenbar kein vaskuläres oder neurologisches Ausfall
Explanation:
vn app = vasculo-nervosi apparenti
Selected response from:

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offenbar kein vaskuläres oder neurologisches Ausfall
Gilberto Lacchia
3(keine) sichtbare (Beeinträchtigung) der Blutgefäße und Nerven
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offenbar kein vaskuläres oder neurologisches Ausfall


Explanation:
vn app = vasculo-nervosi apparenti

Gilberto Lacchia
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Regina Eichstaedter: das Ausfall?
38 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(keine) sichtbare (Beeinträchtigung) der Blutgefäße und Nerven


Explanation:
vn - vasi e nervi - Blutgefäße und Nerven

Regina Eichstaedter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 201




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search