Artropatia retro-tarsale destra

German translation: Arthropathie des Rückfußes, rechts

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Artropatia retro-tarsale destra
German translation:Arthropathie des Rückfußes, rechts
Entered by: Antonio d'Ambrosio

10:40 Feb 3, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Orthopedics
Italian term or phrase: Artropatia retro-tarsale destra
Mi trovo un po' in difficoltà con la seguente diagnosi ortopedica.
Grazie a tutti in anticipo
Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Arthropathie des Rückfußes, rechts
Explanation:
che ne dici???
Selected response from:

Petra Frost
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Arthropathie des Rückfußes, rechts
Petra Frost
1rechtsseitige Arthropathie des rückwärtigen Fusswurzelknochens
Martina Frey


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rechtsseitige Arthropathie des rückwärtigen Fusswurzelknochens


Explanation:
Non sono esperta su questo settore, ma è quello che mi dice questo termine in tedesco. Forse ti aiuta un po'.
Saluti, Martina

Martina Frey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Arthropathie des Rückfußes, rechts


Explanation:
che ne dici???

Petra Frost
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search