autorizzazione sanitaria

German translation: gesundheitspolizeiliche Genehmigung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:autorizzazione sanitaria
German translation:gesundheitspolizeiliche Genehmigung
Entered by: Sigrid Pichler

14:53 Jul 19, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Health Care
Italian term or phrase: autorizzazione sanitaria
kann ich das mit "Hygienische Bescheinigung" übersetzen? In Südtirol wird das auch mit sanitärer Bewilligung oder Sanitätsbewilligung übersetzt, was aber gar nicht Deutsch klingt.

Per i locali di ristorazione collettiva dovrà essere richiesta e ottenuta autorizzazione sanitaria ai sensi dell’art. 2 del DPR 283/62.
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
gesundheitspolizeiliche Genehmigung
Explanation:
so sollte es unter Deutschsprechenden heissen...
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gesundheitspolizeiliche Genehmigung
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4Bescheinigung der Gesundheitsbehörde
Regina Eichstaedter
3 +1sanitäre Genehmigung
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sanitäre Genehmigung


Explanation:
Habe ich hier gefunden:

http://www.bourgas.net/business/mena/offer_d.htm

vielleicht?

Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Condi_
1 hr
  -> danke sehr, Constanze!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gesundheitspolizeiliche Genehmigung


Explanation:
so sollte es unter Deutschsprechenden heissen...

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
12 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bescheinigung der Gesundheitsbehörde


Explanation:
oder Bescheinigung über sanitäre Anlagen

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search