olio erbolizzato

German translation: Kräuteröl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:olio erbolizzato
German translation:Kräuteröl
Entered by: Daniela Boito

09:31 Sep 29, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care / olii
Italian term or phrase: olio erbolizzato
Si tratta dell'olio utilizzato nell'ayurveda, ecco la frase:

Il trattamento viene praticato con oli erbolizzati prodotti artigianalmente a seconda delle esigenze individuali.

Grazie in anticipo dei suggerimenti!! ;-)
Daniela Boito
Italy
Kräuteröl
Explanation:
Als "Ayurvedische Kräuteröle" recht geläufig
http://www.ayur-med.de/Ausbildungen_Vortraege/Themenseminare...
http://www.clixads-basar.de/ayurvedische_kraeuteroele_clx415...
Selected response from:

Peter Gennet
Austria
Grading comment
grazie mille Peter, grazie anche a Marghy! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Kräuteröl
Peter Gennet
3mit Kräutern behandeltes Öl
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kräuteröl


Explanation:
Als "Ayurvedische Kräuteröle" recht geläufig
http://www.ayur-med.de/Ausbildungen_Vortraege/Themenseminare...
http://www.clixads-basar.de/ayurvedische_kraeuteroele_clx415...

Peter Gennet
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille Peter, grazie anche a Marghy! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
12 hrs

agree  Jule Eitel
1 day 10 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mit Kräutern behandeltes Öl


Explanation:
olio trattato con sostanze terapeutiche


    Reference: http://www.ft2.de/massagen/bad_homburg.html
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search