alipico

German translation: lipidarm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alipico/alipidico
German translation:lipidarm
Entered by: Carsten Mohr

07:51 Jun 13, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hautpflegeprodukte
Italian term or phrase: alipico
es geht um eine crema viso dermo lenitiva

TIPO DI PELLE
Secca, *alipica*
Devitalizzata
Stressata, danneggiata
Carsten Mohr
Germany
fettarm
Explanation:
Lipidi sind fette, deshalb schliesse ich eigentlich auf "fettfrei". Aber eine gänzlich fettfreie Haut gibt es wohl nicht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2007-06-13 13:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lipidarm klingt gut. Ich hatte nur geraten
Selected response from:

clodinski
Grading comment
vielen dank für die schnelle hilfe - am Ende habe ich mich dann für lipidarm entschieden
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nicht fettend
erika rubinstein
2fettarm
clodinski


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht fettend


Explanation:
abgeleitet: a = nicht; Lipide =fettende Naturstoffe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 Min. (2007-06-13 08:47:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es gibt fettende Haut, dann kann es auch nicht fettende geben?

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: hhmm... guter Punkt! ;-)


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
fettarm


Explanation:
Lipidi sind fette, deshalb schliesse ich eigentlich auf "fettfrei". Aber eine gänzlich fettfreie Haut gibt es wohl nicht.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2007-06-13 13:12:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lipidarm klingt gut. Ich hatte nur geraten

clodinski
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen dank für die schnelle hilfe - am Ende habe ich mich dann für lipidarm entschieden




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search