inserimento

German translation: Aufnahme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:inserimento
German translation:Aufnahme
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

17:58 Jul 24, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Italian term or phrase: inserimento
immediato inserimento del bambino nel protocollo terapeutico
Mariangela Moroni
Aufnahme
Explanation:
die Aufnahme in das Protokoll


Protokoll des CML-Studientreffens Randomisierte Studie zur dosisreduzierten Konditionierung: M. Kiehl, Idar-Oberstein, bittet um Aufnahme von Patienten in dieses Protokoll, da bisher erst 10 ...
www.ma.uni-heidelberg.de/inst/med3/prot1122.html - 12k -


Ciao, Mi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2007-07-26 13:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Mariangela, si, lo puoi usare lo stesso :-)!

Buona giornta, Mi.
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aufnahme
Miriam Ludwig
3Einführung /Anfang/Eintragung (dipende dal senso)
Giorgia Lo Cicero


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einführung /Anfang/Eintragung (dipende dal senso)


Explanation:
dipende dal senso, credo: se e´ in senso di introduzione metterei Einführung (Einführung des Kindes ins t. P) ma se si intende inizio metterei ANfang (Anfang des therapeuthischen Protokolls durch das Kind)...a meno che per introduzione non si intenda inserimento nel registro e li´metterei Eintragung...dal contesto capisci meglio

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2007-07-24 18:18:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dimenticavo sofortige Einführung ;-)

Giorgia Lo Cicero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufnahme


Explanation:
die Aufnahme in das Protokoll


Protokoll des CML-Studientreffens Randomisierte Studie zur dosisreduzierten Konditionierung: M. Kiehl, Idar-Oberstein, bittet um Aufnahme von Patienten in dieses Protokoll, da bisher erst 10 ...
www.ma.uni-heidelberg.de/inst/med3/prot1122.html - 12k -


Ciao, Mi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day19 hrs (2007-07-26 13:05:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ciao Mariangela, si, lo puoi usare lo stesso :-)!

Buona giornta, Mi.

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ma non si tratta di un inserimento in uno studio. Significa semplicemente inserirlo in un regime terapeutico Va bene lo stesso? Grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
4 hrs

agree  Kristin Leitner: agree
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search