centro prelievi

German translation: Blutentnahmestelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:centro prelievi
German translation:Blutentnahmestelle
Entered by: Martin Schmurr

13:52 Dec 1, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Krankenhausabteilung
Italian term or phrase: centro prelievi
"Presso l´ospedale si trovano i reparti di medicina, ........, il centro prelievi ed il pronto soccorso."
Wieder was, was jeder kennt und trotzdem unübersetzbar ist? Zumindest auf englisch: dort sagt man "centro prelievi (the clinic where they take blood samples and you drop off samples to be tested)"
Martin Schmurr
Blutnahmestelle
Explanation:
Un aiutino:

http://www.asbz.it/portal/de/numeriUtili-2.xml#distretti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-12-01 14:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Blutentnahmestelle, scusa!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-12-01 14:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche BlutABnahmestelle
Selected response from:

Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! mit nur 8 Jahren Verspätung... ;o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Blutnahmestelle
Sabina Moscatelli
3zentrales Blutabnahmelabor
Birgit Elisabeth Horn


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Blutnahmestelle


Explanation:
Un aiutino:

http://www.asbz.it/portal/de/numeriUtili-2.xml#distretti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-12-01 14:08:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Blutentnahmestelle, scusa!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-12-01 14:11:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche BlutABnahmestelle

Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! mit nur 8 Jahren Verspätung... ;o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Leinen: Blutentnahmestelle ist vollkommen richtig
1 day 2 hrs

3 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zentrales Blutabnahmelabor


Explanation:
könnte eine Lösung sein

Zunächst das zentrale Blutabnahmelabor, in dem die Blutentnahmen sämtlicher Klinikambulanzen durchgeführt werden. Auch Blutproben für klinische Studien ...
www.ukb.uni-bonn.de/42256BC8002AF3E7/vwWebPagesByID/6BBC1A4... - 18k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search