infermieristica pediatrica

German translation: Kinderkrankenpflege

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:infermieristica pediatrica
German translation:Kinderkrankenpflege
Entered by: Coqueiro

14:23 May 28, 2013
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Diplomzeugnis
Italian term or phrase: infermieristica pediatrica
Wissenschaft der Kinderpflege, Kinderpflegewissenschaften oder etwas ganz anderes?

Wie würde man eine Laurea in "infermieristica pediatrica" auf D nennen?
m-svenja
Kinderkrankenpflege
Explanation:
so kenne ich das.

http://www.kinderkrankenpflege-netz.de/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Tage (2013-06-10 13:45:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gerne & viel Erfolg!
Selected response from:

Coqueiro
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Kinderkrankenpflege
Coqueiro
3Abgeschlossene Ausbildung als KinderpflegerIn
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abgeschlossene Ausbildung als KinderpflegerIn


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-05-28 18:44:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in D spricht man nicht von einer Laurea, sondern von einer Ausbildung, deshalb meine Formulierung

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kinderkrankenpflege


Explanation:
so kenne ich das.

http://www.kinderkrankenpflege-netz.de/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Tage (2013-06-10 13:45:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gerne & viel Erfolg!

Coqueiro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: Kinderkrankenpflege ist ein Teilgebiet der Krankenpflege. Sie wird von Gesundheits- und Kinderkrankenpflegern ausgeübt. - http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kinderkrankenpflege
1 min
  -> Vielen Dank ;-)

agree  José Patrício: http://www.existenzgruender-pflege.de/planung-pflegedienst-s...
15 mins
  -> Dankeschön ;-)

agree  *Sonja*
57 mins
  -> Vielen Dank ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search