https://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-german/medical-instruments/1048074-temperatura-di-salita.html

temperatura di salita

German translation: Anstiegstemperatur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:temperatura di salita
German translation:Anstiegstemperatur
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

14:33 May 31, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments / Dampfsterilisator
Italian term or phrase: temperatura di salita
Dampfdrucksterilisator, kein weiterer Kontext:

temperatura di salita

danke!
Silke von der Heyden
Italy
Anstiegstemperatur
Explanation:
TECHNO-med-PLAN - Praxisplanung und Praxiseinrichtung ...
... Startzeit, Datum, Anstiegstemperatur, Haltetemperatur, Endtemperatur. Prüfung der Charge erfolgt automatisch mit Ausdruck der Chargennummer. ...
www.technomedplan.de/h2.html - 8k

Ciao, Mi
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Super, danke Miriam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Anstiegstemperatur
Miriam Ludwig
3ansteigende Temperatur
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ansteigende Temperatur


Explanation:
vielleicht so?

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anstiegstemperatur


Explanation:
TECHNO-med-PLAN - Praxisplanung und Praxiseinrichtung ...
... Startzeit, Datum, Anstiegstemperatur, Haltetemperatur, Endtemperatur. Prüfung der Charge erfolgt automatisch mit Ausdruck der Chargennummer. ...
www.technomedplan.de/h2.html - 8k

Ciao, Mi

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Super, danke Miriam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italien
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: