zervikale Biopsien

German translation: biopsie cervicali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:zervikale Biopsien
German translation:biopsie cervicali
Entered by: francybi

08:04 Oct 13, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / IVD
Italian term or phrase: zervikale Biopsien
Come direste la parola fra asterischi? Quello che mi da difficoltà è questo cervicale. Il termine cervicale viene usato anche come aggettivo per la cervice? Ho qualche dubbio.
Grazie

Immunohistochemischer Assay für die qualitative Bestimmung des p16INK4a-Antigens auf Formalin-fixierten, Paraffin-eingebetteten Schnitten ****zervikaler Biopsien****
francybi
Italy
biopsie cervicali
Explanation:
direi di sì.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
In effetti c'erano tanti riferimenti in internet. Sono stata un po' precipitosa. Premio il più veloce stavolta. Grazie ad entrambi!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4biopsie cervicali
Margherita Ferrero
3biopsie cervicali
Beatrice T


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
biopsie cervicali


Explanation:
direi di sì.


Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
In effetti c'erano tanti riferimenti in internet. Sono stata un po' precipitosa. Premio il più veloce stavolta. Grazie ad entrambi!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biopsie cervicali


Explanation:
della cervice (tumori pelvici)


    Reference: http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:Di7QcBCJ8PwJ:www.dica33....
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search