cromo lucido

German translation: glänzendes Chrom

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cromo lucido
German translation:glänzendes Chrom
Entered by: BrigitteHilgner

07:53 Jul 23, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Italian term or phrase: cromo lucido
descrizione delle maniglie di una porta
Caterina Ferranti
Italy
glänzendes Chrom
Explanation:
würde ich schreiben
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3glänzendes Chrom
BrigitteHilgner
3poliertes Chrom
Giulia D'Ascanio
2Hochglanzchrom
Martina Frey


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glänzendes Chrom


Explanation:
würde ich schreiben

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Hochglanzchrom


Explanation:
im Gegensatz zu Mattchrom, Satinchrom usw.
wäre zumindest auch eine Möglichkeit

Martina Frey
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poliertes Chrom


Explanation:
...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search