Segno di respiro

German translation: Atemzeichen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Segno di respiro
German translation:Atemzeichen

14:06 Oct 9, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-10-12 14:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to German translations [PRO]
Music
Italian term or phrase: Segno di respiro
Traduzione di una tabella

A-B segno di respiro
B-C pausa di semiminima
C-D pausa di croma; discontinuità timbrica dalle note puntate a quelle legate
Federica Carrus
Atemzeichen
Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atemzeichen
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schoen!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Atemzeichen
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3Pausenzeichen (sonst Atemzeichen)
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Atemzeichen


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Atemzeichen

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke schoen!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Coqueiro: http://musescore.org/it/manuale/respiro
1 hr

agree  traduire2011
2 hrs

agree  Konrad Schultz
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pausenzeichen (sonst Atemzeichen)


Explanation:
Alternativ auch Pausenzeichen (falls doch eine Pause gemeint ist, sollte aus dem Kontext hervorgehen).

Analog zu den Notenwerten gibt es die entsprechenden Pausenwerte von jeweils gleicher Länge wie der zugehörige Notenwert: Doppelte Pause, Ganze Pause, Halbe Pause, Viertelpause usw. In der rechten Abbildung sind die verschiedenen Pausen unter den entsprechenden (gleich langen) Noten zu sehen. Die Ganze Pause „hängt“ an der vierten Systemlinie (von unten), während die Halbe Pause auf der dritten Linie steht. Die Doppelte Pause verbindet diese beiden Linien und ist deutlich schmaler als die Ganze und die Halbe Pause.
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Notenwert


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search